Web Maps???
Sorry, the text on the top of the screen saying the "current" versions through me off. I'm a little slow today. Thanks for updating.Version 2.0 Raster MapPack for: Pima County, AZ (1476695 bytes)
i started a 2.4 which is being generated right now.
I should have mentioned that I was having the problem with the Vector map. It's not as severe as what the screen shots posted here earlier showed, but it seems to clearly be the same problem. I can post some sample screen shots or coordinates if you want. The one I posted earlier is one of the best I've seen so far.Version 2.0 Raster MapPack for: Pima County, AZ (1476695 bytes)
i started a 2.4 which is being generated right now.
Thanks.
The vector maps would not have this problem, they do everything in terms of lat/long. What you are seeing may just be the inaccuracies inheirant in the way we get our data. But if you have screenshots of something that appears to be a bug, feel free to post or email them.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 11 guests